Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Apollo Capsule isometric 3D icon for space exploration, NASA mission, and retro spacecraft visualsSave

Science & Space

Apollo Capsule

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

Apollo Capsule, space capsule, NASA, spacecraft, moon mission, command module, isometric icon, space travel

The story

About the Apollo Capsule 3D icon

This Apollo Capsule isometric 3D icon is perfect for space exploration themes, NASA mission graphics, educational content, and retro spacecraft designs. Its detailed command module style makes it useful for presentations, apps, posters, and web projects. Free to download and easy to use in science and space visuals.

Consistency is the whole idea behind the Apollo Capsule icon: one lighting setup and one level of detail across the entire library. It is an isometric 3D render. Transparent PNG on download, full resolution, no watermark.

Drop it next to anything else from Science & Space and the two look made together, because they were.

Most often it turns up in landing pages, mobile app interfaces, presentations, infographics and social media graphics, serving startups, agencies, product teams and content creators. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Apollo Capsule 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Apollo Capsule icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Apollo Capsule icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Apollo Capsule icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Apollo Capsule icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Science & Space