Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Arcade machine isometric 3D icon for retro gaming, arcade apps, and entertainment designSave

Entertainment & Games

Arcade Machine

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

arcade machine, arcade cabinet, retro gaming, video game, arcade, isometric icon, gaming, entertainment

The story

About the Arcade Machine 3D icon

This arcade machine isometric 3D icon is perfect for gaming apps, retro entertainment graphics, arcade-themed websites, and UI projects. Its recognizable cabinet design fits game collections, digital posters, and fun interface elements. Free to download, it adds a playful nostalgic touch to any creative project.

The Arcade Machine icon is an isometric 3D render rather than a flat glyph: soft shadow, gentle highlight, and enough form to survive being scaled down. It arrives as a transparent PNG, so there is nothing to cut out.

Its Entertainment & Games siblings share the same lighting setup, which means you can build a full set without any of them looking borrowed from somewhere else.

Put it in game UIs, streaming platforms, quiz apps and community hubs. It reads especially well in game studios, media platforms, toy brands and entertainment sites. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Arcade Machine 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Arcade Machine icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Arcade Machine icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Arcade Machine icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Arcade Machine icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Entertainment & Games