Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Essential oil isometric 3D icon for wellness, aromatherapy, spa, and natural product designSave

Health & Fitness

Essential Oil

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

essential oil, aromatherapy, wellness, spa bottle, natural oil, herbal remedy, diffuser oil, self care

The story

About the Essential Oil 3D icon

This essential oil isometric 3D icon is ideal for wellness, aromatherapy, spa, and natural health designs. Use it in product pages, self-care apps, packaging mockups, or lifestyle content. Clean and detailed, this free to download icon adds a calming, premium look to modern visual projects.

Every Essential Oil detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is an isometric 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Health & Fitness icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are health dashboards, appointment booking flows, workout trackers and wellness landing pages. Teams in healthtech, telemedicine, gyms and wellness brands tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Essential Oil 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Essential Oil icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Essential Oil icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Essential Oil icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Essential Oil icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Health & Fitness