Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Front-facing female symbol 3D icon in a premium non-isometric style for health, education, and UI designSave

Symbols

Female Symbol

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

female symbol, female sign, gender symbol, woman symbol, venus symbol, UI symbol, health UI, education graphic

The story

About the Female Symbol 3D icon

A premium front-facing female symbol 3D UI icon designed for clean, modern interfaces. Ideal for health apps, profile settings, educational content, and gender-related visuals. This free to download icon offers a polished non-isometric style that fits dashboards, mobile apps, and web UI systems.

Every Female Symbol detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is a front-facing 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Symbols icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are landing pages, mobile app interfaces, presentations, infographics and social media graphics. Teams in startups, agencies, product teams and content creators tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Female Symbol 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Female Symbol icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Female Symbol icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from a front-facing 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Female Symbol icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Female Symbol icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Symbols