Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Isometric 3D icon of a fishing rod and tackle set, stylized vector illustration for digital icon setsSave

Objects

Fishing Rod and Tackle Set

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

sports, fishing rod and tackle, 3D icon, design, fishing, equipment, outdoor, nature, gear, activity

The story

About the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set 3D icon

Reel in adventure with the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set 3D icon. This high-quality, royalty-free model showcases the set's detailed design, ideal for fishing, outdoor, or animation visuals. Compatible with creative tools, it enhances engagement and excitement. Download this detailed 3D icon to add an adventurous touch to your designs with customizable, premium visuals from an extensive 3D icon library.

Consistency is the whole idea behind the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set icon: one lighting setup and one level of detail across the entire library. It is a 3D render. Transparent PNG on download, full resolution, no watermark.

Drop it next to anything else from Objects and the two look made together, because they were.

Most often it turns up in product interfaces, feature illustrations, empty states and onboarding screens, serving consumer apps, e-commerce platforms and productivity tools. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Fishing Rod and Tackle Set icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from a 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Fishing Rod and Tackle Set icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Objects