Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Magic Portal isometric 3D icon with a fantasy glowing gateway design, free to downloadSave

Fantasy & Fiction

Magic Portal

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

magic portal, fantasy portal, teleport gate, magical gateway, spell portal, game icon, isometric portal, free 3D icon

The story

About the Magic Portal 3D icon

A glowing Magic Portal isometric 3D icon for fantasy interfaces, game assets, storytelling visuals, and magical scene design. Great for teleportation themes, spell systems, adventure maps, and creative app graphics. Free to download and easy to use in game UI, presentations, and digital artwork.

Every Magic Portal detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is an isometric 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Fantasy & Fiction icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are landing pages, mobile app interfaces, presentations, infographics and social media graphics. Teams in startups, agencies, product teams and content creators tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Magic Portal 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Magic Portal icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Magic Portal icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Magic Portal icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Magic Portal icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Fantasy & Fiction