Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Isometric 3D icon of a metal bolt with nut, stylized vector illustration for digital icon setsSave

Objects

Metal Bolt with Nut

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

industrial, metal bolt with nut, 3D icon, design, hardware, tech, construction, utility, fastener

The story

About the Metal Bolt with Nut 3D icon

Secure with strength using the Metal Bolt with Nut 3D icon. This high-quality, royalty-free model captures the hardware's sturdy design, ideal for construction, engineering, or animation visuals. Compatible with creative tools, it enhances engagement and utility. Download this detailed 3D icon to add a robust touch to your designs with customizable, premium visuals from an extensive 3D icon library.

The Metal Bolt with Nut icon is a 3D render with soft studio lighting, gentle shadows and a silhouette that stays readable from a hero section down to a 48-pixel UI slot. It ships as a transparent-background PNG, so it drops in without masking or background removal.

Because every icon in the set is rendered the same way, the Metal Bolt with Nut icon sits comfortably beside the rest of Objects when you need a matching group rather than one image.

Designers reach for it most in product interfaces, feature illustrations, empty states and onboarding screens, and it suits consumer apps, e-commerce platforms and productivity tools. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Metal Bolt with Nut 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Metal Bolt with Nut icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Metal Bolt with Nut icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from a 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Metal Bolt with Nut icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Metal Bolt with Nut icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Objects