Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Playing cards isometric 3D icon free download for casino, poker, and card game designsSave

Entertainment & Games

Playing Cards

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

playing cards, poker, casino, card game, deck, gambling, isometric, entertainment

The story

About the Playing Cards 3D icon

A free isometric 3D icon of playing cards, perfect for casino apps, poker tables, card game interfaces, game night promotions, and entertainment visuals. Its clean stacked-card design works well in websites, mobile apps, presentations, and promotional graphics that need a recognizable gaming symbol.

Every Playing Cards detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is an isometric 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Entertainment & Games icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are game UIs, streaming platforms, quiz apps and community hubs. Teams in game studios, media platforms, toy brands and entertainment sites tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Playing Cards 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Playing Cards icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Playing Cards icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Playing Cards icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Playing Cards icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Entertainment & Games