Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Puzzle Book isometric 3D icon for education, reading activities, and brain game contentSave

Education

Puzzle Book

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

puzzle book, workbook, brain game, education, reading, learning, book, activity

The story

About the Puzzle Book 3D icon

A Puzzle Book isometric 3D icon for educational apps, brain training content, reading platforms, and kids activity materials. This free to download design works well in school visuals, quiz interfaces, printable resources, and learning game collections that need a playful and recognizable book-based object.

Every Puzzle Book detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is an isometric 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Education icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are e-learning platforms, course catalogs, school websites, study apps and certification pages. Teams in edtech products, universities, online academies and tutoring services tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Puzzle Book 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Puzzle Book icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Puzzle Book icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Puzzle Book icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Puzzle Book icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Education