Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Sap drip isometric 3D icon showing a drop of tree resin for nature and plant-themed designsSave

Nature & Plants

Sap Drip

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

sap drip, tree sap, resin, nature, plants, forestry, organic, isometric

The story

About the Sap Drip 3D icon

This sap drip isometric 3D icon is useful for forestry visuals, tree care content, plant education, and nature-themed interfaces. Its glossy organic form works well in environmental graphics, botanical scenes, and natural resource illustrations. Free to download, it adds a clean and recognizable detail to any isometric 3D collection.

The Sap Drip icon is an isometric 3D render with soft studio lighting, gentle shadows and a silhouette that stays readable from a hero section down to a 48-pixel UI slot. It ships as a transparent-background PNG, so it drops in without masking or background removal.

Because every icon in the set is rendered the same way, the Sap Drip icon sits comfortably beside the rest of Nature & Plants when you need a matching group rather than one image.

Designers reach for it most in sustainability reports, gardening apps, weather widgets and outdoor-brand sites, and it suits green-tech, agriculture platforms, outdoor brands and conservation groups. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Sap Drip 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Sap Drip icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Sap Drip icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Sap Drip icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Sap Drip icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Nature & Plants