Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Isometric 3D icon of spicy rice cakes, also known as tteokbokki, a popular Korean street food dish.Save

Food & Drink

Spicy Rice Cakes

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

spicy rice cakes, tteokbokki, korean food, street food, asian cuisine, food icon, isometric food, free download

The story

About the Spicy Rice Cakes 3D icon

Free to download, this isometric 3D spicy rice cakes icon is ideal for Korean food menus, restaurant websites, delivery apps, and culinary blog visuals. It represents the popular tteokbokki dish with a clean, playful style that works well in food collections, cultural content, and modern UI designs.

Every Spicy Rice Cakes detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is an isometric 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Food & Drink icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are restaurant menus, delivery apps, recipe sites and food blogs. Teams in food delivery services, restaurants, grocery apps and hospitality brands tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Spicy Rice Cakes 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Spicy Rice Cakes icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Spicy Rice Cakes icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Spicy Rice Cakes icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Spicy Rice Cakes icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Food & Drink