Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Tin can phone isometric 3D icon with two cans connected by a string, free to downloadSave

Objects

Tin Can Phone

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

tin can phone, string phone, retro toy, childhood game, communication, playful, handmade toy, nostalgic

The story

About the Tin Can Phone 3D icon

This tin can phone isometric 3D icon is great for illustrating retro communication, childhood games, playful conversations, and nostalgic concepts. Its simple handmade look fits educational content, toy collections, and creative design projects. Free to download, it adds a fun vintage touch to digital and print visuals.

Consistency is the whole idea behind the Tin Can Phone icon: one lighting setup and one level of detail across the entire library. It is an isometric 3D render. Transparent PNG on download, full resolution, no watermark.

Drop it next to anything else from Objects and the two look made together, because they were.

Most often it turns up in product interfaces, feature illustrations, empty states and onboarding screens, serving consumer apps, e-commerce platforms and productivity tools. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Tin Can Phone 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Tin Can Phone icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Tin Can Phone icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Tin Can Phone icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Tin Can Phone icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Objects