Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Isometric 3D tongue scraper icon for oral care, dental hygiene, and wellness design projectsSave

Health & Fitness

Tongue Scraper

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

tongue scraper, oral care, dental hygiene, wellness, hygiene tool, mouth cleaner, health, self care

The story

About the Tongue Scraper 3D icon

A clean isometric 3D tongue scraper icon for oral care, dental hygiene, and wellness visuals. Useful in health apps, hygiene guides, pharmacy content, and product showcases. This free to download icon adds a clear, modern look to medical, self-care, and personal care themed designs.

Tongue Scraper is an isometric 3D render, carrying the same soft lighting and clean edges as everything else in the library. The download is a transparent PNG at full resolution, ready to place straight onto a layout.

Pair it with the rest of Health & Fitness and the set reads as one family, which is the point of a single rendering style: a screen full of mixed sources never quite settles.

It earns its place in health dashboards, appointment booking flows, workout trackers and wellness landing pages, and works particularly well for healthtech, telemedicine, gyms and wellness brands. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Tongue Scraper 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Tongue Scraper icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Tongue Scraper icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Tongue Scraper icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Tongue Scraper icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Health & Fitness