Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Front-facing 3D icon of a woman playing water polo, free premium UI asset for sports and athlete interfaces.Save

UI & Interface

Water Polo Player

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

water polo player, female athlete, water sports, sports character, team sport, 3D UI icon, free download, recreation

The story

About the Water Polo Player 3D icon

A premium front-facing 3D UI icon of a water polo player, perfect for sports apps, athlete profiles, fitness dashboards, team pages, and recreation content. This free to download icon features a clean non-isometric style that works well in modern interfaces, sports categories, and activity-based designs.

Consistency is the whole idea behind the Water Polo Player icon: one lighting setup and one level of detail across the entire library. It is a front-facing 3D render. Transparent PNG on download, full resolution, no watermark.

Drop it next to anything else from UI & Interface and the two look made together, because they were.

Most often it turns up in landing pages, mobile app interfaces, presentations, infographics and social media graphics, serving startups, agencies, product teams and content creators. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Water Polo Player 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Water Polo Player icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Water Polo Player icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from a front-facing 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Water Polo Player icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Water Polo Player icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all UI & Interface