Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Front-facing Dominican Republic 3D icon for travel UI, country selection, and map interfacesSave

Places & Architecture

Dominican Republic

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

Dominican Republic, country, flag, travel, Caribbean, map, location, nation

The story

About the Dominican Republic 3D icon

A premium front-facing Dominican Republic 3D UI icon designed for travel apps, country pickers, map tools, and regional interfaces. Its clean non-isometric style fits modern dashboards, onboarding flows, and location selectors. Free to download and easy to use in polished digital products.

Every Dominican Republic detail is modelled at the same scale and lit the same way as the rest of Thridy's 3D icons, which is what keeps a set looking deliberate. It is a front-facing 3D render, on a transparent background, with no mask to draw.

Used alongside other Places & Architecture icons it holds its weight visually, so a row of them looks composed rather than assembled.

Common homes for it are landing pages, mobile app interfaces, presentations, infographics and social media graphics. Teams in startups, agencies, product teams and content creators tend to use it most. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Dominican Republic 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Dominican Republic icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Dominican Republic icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from a front-facing 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Dominican Republic icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Dominican Republic icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Places & Architecture