Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Isometric 3D drill bit icon for hardware, DIY, and construction themed designsSave

Tools & Hardware

Drill Bit

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

drill bit, auger bit, tool, hardware, DIY, construction, workshop, power tool

The story

About the Drill Bit 3D icon

This isometric 3D drill bit icon is perfect for hardware stores, DIY platforms, workshop graphics, and construction tool collections. Its detailed spiral form makes it useful in manuals, product pages, and industrial interfaces. Free to download, it fits cleanly into practical and professional design projects.

The Drill Bit icon is an isometric 3D render with soft studio lighting, gentle shadows and a silhouette that stays readable from a hero section down to a 48-pixel UI slot. It ships as a transparent-background PNG, so it drops in without masking or background removal.

Because every icon in the set is rendered the same way, the Drill Bit icon sits comfortably beside the rest of Tools & Hardware when you need a matching group rather than one image.

Designers reach for it most in landing pages, mobile app interfaces, presentations, infographics and social media graphics, and it suits startups, agencies, product teams and content creators. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Drill Bit 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Drill Bit icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Drill Bit icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Drill Bit icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Drill Bit icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Tools & Hardware