Transparent PNGHD · 1024×1024Commercial use
Isometric 3D jade dagger icon inspired by a historic ceremonial Mughal-style weapon with a carved green handleSave

Objects

Jade Dagger

Format
PNG
Resolution
1024×1024
License
Commercial
Background
Transparent

jade dagger, mughal dagger, ceremonial blade, antique weapon, museum artifact, historic dagger, royal weapon, green blade

The story

About the Jade Dagger 3D icon

Free to download, this isometric 3D jade dagger icon is great for history, museum, royal artifact, and antique weapon visuals. Its detailed ceremonial style fits educational content, cultural collections, game assets, and themed design projects that need a refined historic blade illustration.

Jade Dagger is an isometric 3D render, carrying the same soft lighting and clean edges as everything else in the library. The download is a transparent PNG at full resolution, ready to place straight onto a layout.

Pair it with the rest of Objects and the set reads as one family, which is the point of a single rendering style: a screen full of mixed sources never quite settles.

It earns its place in product interfaces, feature illustrations, empty states and onboarding screens, and works particularly well for consumer apps, e-commerce platforms and productivity tools. Download it free, or request a custom variation if your project needs a different angle, colour or companion icon.

Good to know

Questions, answered

Is the Jade Dagger 3D icon free to download?+

Yes. The Jade Dagger icon is free to download from Thridy as a high-resolution transparent PNG, for personal and commercial projects alike. See the terms page for full licensing details.

What format is the Jade Dagger icon in?+

The download is a transparent-background PNG rendered from an isometric 3D model, so it sits cleanly on any background color or layout. A lightweight WebP preview is used on this page.

Can I use the Jade Dagger icon in commercial projects?+

Yes, commercial use is allowed - websites, apps, presentations, and marketing material. Redistribution or resale of the file itself as a standalone asset is not permitted.

How do I request a variation of the Jade Dagger icon?+

Use the "Request an Icon" option on Thridy. Custom icon requests are typically fulfilled within hours, and you will be notified by email when your icon is ready.

Keep going

See all Objects